Artist picture of Solomon Burke

Solomon Burke

50 146 fans

Listen to all of Solomon Burke's tracks on Deezer

Artist's top tracks

Album cover of Cry to Me
Cry to Me
02:34
Album cover of Everybody Needs Somebody to Love
Everybody Needs Somebody to Love
02:44
Album cover of If You Need Me
If You Need Me
02:34
Album cover of None Of Us Are Free
None Of Us Are Free
05:29
Album cover of Fast Train
Fast Train
05:43
Album cover of Don't Give Up On Me
Don't Give Up On Me
03:45
Album cover of Don't You Feel Like Crying (Live)
Don't You Feel Like Crying (Live)
02:59
Album cover of Stupidity
Stupidity
01:55
Album cover of Everlasting Love
Everlasting Love
04:12
Album cover of I Wish I Knew (How It Would Feel to Be Free)
I Wish I Knew (How It Would Feel to Be Free)
02:52

Latest release

New releases from Solomon Burke on Deezer

Popular albums

Most popular albums from Solomon Burke

Similar artists

Find artists similar to Solomon Burke

Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin 1 856 430 fans
Sam Cooke Sam Cooke 224 250 fans
Otis Redding Otis Redding 1 033 419 fans
Wilson Pickett Wilson Pickett 65 746 fans
Carla Thomas Carla Thomas 7 284 fans
Etta James Etta James 1 170 855 fans
Sam & Dave Sam & Dave 22 906 fans
Irma Thomas Irma Thomas 1 125 fans
Percy Sledge Percy Sledge 69 509 fans
The Supremes The Supremes 268 732 fans
James Carr James Carr 2 463 fans
Joe Tex Joe Tex 6 354 fans
Esther Phillips Esther Phillips 18 357 fans
Al Green Al Green 441 773 fans
Clarence Carter Clarence Carter 6 181 fans

Playlists

Playlists & music by Solomon Burke

Cover of playlist Love Classics Love Classics 70 tracks - 29 530 fans
Cover of playlist 60s Soul 60s Soul 50 tracks - 16 633 fans
Cover of playlist Cooking Songs - Dinner at Home Cooking Songs - Dinner at Home 81 tracks - 1 913 fans
Cover of playlist Summer BBQ | Soul Classics Summer BBQ | Soul Classics 85 tracks - 884 fans
Cover of playlist Vintage Soul Vintage Soul 500 tracks - 2 246 fans
Cover of playlist Christmas Classics Christmas Classics 100 tracks - 70 940 fans
Cover of playlist Soul Classics Soul Classics 95 tracks - 573 fans
Cover of playlist Sad Soul Sad Soul 40 tracks - 111 fans
Cover of playlist 100% Solomon Burke 100% Solomon Burke 50 tracks - 148 fans
Cover of playlist 00s Sex Mixtape 00s Sex Mixtape 70 tracks - 1 445 fans
Cover of playlist Soul train Soul train 40 tracks - 1 956 fans
Cover of playlist Top Singapore Top Singapore 100 tracks - 21 216 fans
Cover of playlist Blues greatest hits vol.2 Blues greatest hits vol.2 32 tracks - 556 fans

Featured in

Listen to Solomon Burke on Deezer

For every mood

Biography